571 Berkshire Dr Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Berkshire Dr, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $406,893, approximately $209 per square foot. 571 Berkshire Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Vidolich John R
Bought by
Vidolich John R and Bednarski Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Vidolich John R
Bought by
Vidolich John R and The John R Vidolich Ii Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidolich John R | -- | None Available | |
| Vidolich John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |