571 Buchanan St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $411,908 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Buchanan St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $497,977, approximately $276 per square foot. 571 Buchanan St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Williams Alphonso C
Bought by
Willis Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Marlene | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Marlene | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $8,125 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $8,125 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $7,997 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $7,951 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $7,797 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $7,719 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $7,663 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $7,595 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $7,475 | $101,400 | $38,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map