571 Corning Ave Frankfort, MI 49635
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Corning Ave, Frankfort, MI 49635 and is currently estimated at $486,093, approximately $270 per square foot. 571 Corning Ave is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Frankfort Elementary School and Frankfort High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Heller Family Llc
Bought by
Brownell Elizabeth and Brownell Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell Elizabeth | $121,901 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map