R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Wallen
Century 21 Circle
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $382,000
Beautiful 2 Story Colonial with 5 Bedrooms. the Largest Model in "The Manor", on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac. Welcoming Large Living Room - Light and Bright with Large Picture Window and Original Hardwood Floors throughout! Kitchen was completely remodeled in 2022, with White Shaker Style Cabinets, Quartz Counters, Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors and all the Stainless Steel Appliances. Dining Room is situated right off the Kitchen and Living Room - Great for Entertaining with Slider to Backyard! This Home is Special - Featuring a 1st Floor Bedroom, can be used as a Guest Room/Office/Den/or Craft Room, across the Hall from a 1st Floor Powder Room. Upstairs you'll find 4 Good Sized Bedrooms with Hardwood Floors and a Full Bathroom along with a Powder Room. This Home also boasts a Full Finished Basement with Luxury Vinyl Floors and Lots of Space - Large Family Room, Rec Room, Utility Room with the Laundry and another Shower and a Workshop/Tool Room. Plenty of Room in the Conveniently Attached 2 Car Garage with Back Door to Backyard! You'll love the Great Outdoors when it comes to the Yard - Spacious Yard with Patio and the Lot is a little larger than 1/3 of an Acre. Close to everything - Private Neighborhood Lake and Beach, Park, High School and Middle School, Water Park, Skate Park, Downtown Restaurants, Bars and Shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Wallen
Century 21 Circle License #475126881 Listed on: 05/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell Airika Rae | $370,000 | First American Title | |
| Garvey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snell Airika Rae | $363,298 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $115,311 | $36,756 | $78,555 |
| 2024 | $10,297 | $104,118 | $33,188 | $70,930 |
| 2023 | $10,297 | $95,556 | $30,459 | $65,097 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $75,891 | $11,160 | $64,731 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $68,912 | $10,728 | $58,184 |
| 2020 | $9,170 | $76,323 | $10,207 | $66,116 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $73,226 | $9,793 | $63,433 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $81,425 | $22,195 | $59,230 |
| 2017 | $9,804 | $76,592 | $20,878 | $55,714 |
| 2016 | $9,405 | $70,703 | $19,273 | $51,430 |
| 2015 | $9,159 | $64,592 | $17,607 | $46,985 |
| 2014 | $7,657 | $54,713 | $17,125 | $37,588 |
| 2012 | $7,550 | $57,141 | $17,885 | $39,256 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Wallen
Century 21 Circle
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Khomutov
Compass
(847) 910-5633
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12357836
APN: 06-26-113-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.