571 E 200 N Orem, UT 84097
Cascade NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,987/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Mountain View
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Cascade Elementary School Rated A-
- Rambler Architecture
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
Charming rambler in a prime Orem location just down the street from Cascade Elementary and Cascade Park, offering 2,832 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, hobby room, gym, storage, or potential nonconforming 5th bedroom depending on your needs. This well-maintained home features brand new flooring and carpet, fresh interior paint, and two spacious living rooms with one upstairs and one downstairs, giving plenty of flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The rare primary suite includes its own private bath for added comfort and convenience. Major system updates include a new HVAC system installed in July 2024 and a water heater replaced in December 2023, giving buyers added peace of mind. Situated on a .19-acre lot, the property offers a fully fenced backyard, large storage shed, and exceptional parking with a 2-car garage, carport, and additional space for RV or boat parking. Homes in this location with this level of updates and flexibility do not come up often, making this a great opportunity to get into a well-established neighborhood with room to grow.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,210
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- 1 Carport Space
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,832 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Drapes & Rods
- Blinds
- Carpet
- Mountain Views
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Microwave
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Assessor Parcel Number 45-049-0029
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $277,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $253,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $250,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $250,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $355,400 | $138,100 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $323,500 | $110,500 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $298,300 | $104,100 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $272,300 | $100,600 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $139,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $123,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $114,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $108,405 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $524,999 | -1.9% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | United West Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $277,980 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $191,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $72,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2152376
APN: 45-049-0029
- 235 N 800 E
- 37 Eastwood Dr
- 338 Cedarwood Dr
- 428 N 200 E
- 1020 E 20 N
- 260 S 400 E
- 65 E 100 N Unit 65
- 53 E 100 N Unit 53
- 55 E 100 N Unit 55
- 39 E 100 N Unit 39
- 41 E 100 N St Unit 41
- 45 E 100 N Unit 45
- 664 N 960 E
- 753 E 360 S St Unit Basement
- 753 E 360 S St
- 1140 E 500 N
- 360 S State St
- 891 N 235 E St
- 54 W 680 N
- 735 N 25 W St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.