571 E 2600 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $836,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 E 2600 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $822,143, approximately $285 per square foot. 571 E 2600 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Walker Samuelsen Charlene
Bought by
Samuelsen Leo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelsen Leo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $435,600 | $149,536 | $286,064 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $420,200 | $137,618 | $282,582 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $769,000 | $252,881 | $516,119 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $417,450 | $135,128 | $282,322 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $570,000 | $201,128 | $368,872 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $508,000 | $183,063 | $324,937 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $496,000 | $172,936 | $323,064 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $464,000 | $161,634 | $302,366 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $224,730 | $55,329 | $169,401 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $197,890 | $55,329 | $142,561 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $172,067 | $55,329 | $116,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,790 | $54,140 | $127,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map