571 E Joyner St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $167,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 E Joyner St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $127,141, approximately $93 per square foot. 571 E Joyner St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Bought by
Graves Gary Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Graves Gary Michael and Graves L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Bought by
Blakely Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1969
Bought by
Cowling Cowling T and Cowling Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Gary Michael | -- | -- | |
| Graves Gary Michael | -- | -- | |
| Blakely Shirley | $47,000 | -- | |
| Cowling Cowling T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $17,950 | $1,260 | $16,690 |
| 2024 | $170 | $17,950 | $1,260 | $16,690 |
| 2023 | $216 | $17,950 | $1,260 | $16,690 |
| 2022 | $237 | $17,950 | $1,260 | $16,690 |
| 2021 | $207 | $13,900 | $810 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $207 | $13,900 | $810 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $207 | $13,900 | $810 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $230 | $13,900 | $810 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $203 | $13,900 | $810 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $177 | $12,580 | $940 | $11,640 |
| 2015 | $177 | $12,580 | $940 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $158 | $12,580 | $940 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map