571 Erve Williams Rd Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $64,638 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Erve Williams Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $107,213, approximately $101 per square foot. 571 Erve Williams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Bought by
L Jones Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Jones Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $4,911 | $2,511 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $98 | $4,283 | $1,883 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $97 | $4,283 | $1,883 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $97 | $4,074 | $1,674 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $67 | $2,774 | $1,674 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $69 | $2,774 | $1,674 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $76 | $2,774 | $1,674 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $71 | $2,774 | $1,674 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $102 | $3,752 | $2,652 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $96 | $3,752 | $2,652 | $1,100 |