571 Fairfield Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,376 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Fairfield Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $366,594, approximately $289 per square foot. 571 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Sager Ronald A and Sager Sandy A
Bought by
Dybevik Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,473
Outstanding Balance
$41,167
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dybevik Glenn A | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dybevik Glenn A | $121,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |