571 Floyd St Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $2,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and is currently estimated at $1,624,543, approximately $614 per square foot. 571 Floyd St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Cliff Elementary School, Upper School Elementary School, and The Moriah School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Carfagna Family Llc
Bought by
571 Floyd Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Carfagna Aldo and Carfagna Michelle
Bought by
Defilippis Richard and Carfagna Aldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Filippis Richard D and Carfagna Aldo
Bought by
Carfagna Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 571 Floyd Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Defilippis Richard | $42,677 | -- | |
| Carfagna Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,139 | $1,570,500 | $1,422,300 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $17,919 | $1,570,500 | $1,422,300 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $17,649 | $1,570,500 | $1,422,300 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $17,649 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $13,566 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $18,089 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $16,989 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $16,392 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $15,685 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $15,386 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $14,616 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $13,673 | $1,571,600 | $1,422,300 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map