571 Gemstone Blvd Conway, SC 29526
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
2025
About This Home
LONG TERM RENTAL in The Townes at Amber Bluff. This is a new built townhome off of Hwy 501. It's close to shopping, dining, medical offices and the college. Within 10 minutes from downtown Conway. This is 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has stainless appliances, granite countertops, backsplash, washer/dryer, LVP floors, ceiling fan in primary bedroom and a walk-in closet. It has a living/dining room combo and a car garage. Square footage are approximate. No pets, no smoking inside the home. Come enjoy the coastal living lifestyle! Give me a call for your showing.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Siding
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- 1,418 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,200
- $40 Application Fee
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $242,880 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Off Market | $242,880 | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $242,880 | -6.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $260,900 | -4.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $273,490 | +0.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $271,490 | +0.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $269,490 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Sale | $269,490 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2611988