571 Longview Dr Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $781,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Longview Dr, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $587,048, approximately $327 per square foot. 571 Longview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Mcgrory James E
Bought by
William C Rich Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Swift Richard B
Bought by
Mcgrory James E and Mcgrory Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Parrish Gary
Bought by
Swift Richard B and Swift Lucia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Bought by
Parrish Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William C Rich Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrory James E | $295,000 | -- | |
| Swift Richard B | $166,500 | -- | |
| Parrish Gary | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History