Estimated Value: $306,000 - $714,165
Studio
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Maple Springs Dr, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently estimated at $510,083, approximately $210 per square foot. 571 Maple Springs Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Haley Raymond D
Bought by
Haley Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,885
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$410,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Kenneth M | $111,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haley Kenneth M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $567,300 | $151,000 | $416,300 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $567,300 | $151,000 | $416,300 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $567,300 | $151,000 | $416,300 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $415,800 | $151,000 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $415,800 | $151,000 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $415,800 | $151,000 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $415,800 | $151,000 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $415,800 | $151,000 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $415,800 | $151,000 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $398,400 | $146,000 | $252,400 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $398,400 | $146,000 | $252,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $382,600 | $116,200 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map