571 Orme Cir NE Atlanta, GA 30306
Virginia Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Orme Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30306 and is currently estimated at $1,397,884, approximately $476 per square foot. 571 Orme Cir NE is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Virginia-Highland Elementary School, Midtown High School, and Kindezi Old 4th Ward.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Mcdaniel John
Bought by
Hogge Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$925,000
Outstanding Balance
$919,716
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Landau Douglas F and Landau Dawn B
Bought by
Mcdaniel J S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Harris Calhoun Co Llc
Bought by
Landau Douglas F Dawn B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel J S | $349,000 | -- | |
| Landau Douglas F Dawn B | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel J S | $279,200 | |
| Closed | Landau Douglas F Dawn B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,288 | $540,000 | $319,440 | $220,560 |
| 2023 | $23,653 | $571,320 | $350,760 | $220,560 |
| 2022 | $11,042 | $365,760 | $202,600 | $163,160 |
| 2021 | $12,201 | $298,240 | $103,080 | $195,160 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $294,720 | $101,840 | $192,880 |
| 2019 | $485 | $275,640 | $87,120 | $188,520 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $262,440 | $104,680 | $157,760 |
| 2017 | $8,262 | $222,760 | $54,600 | $168,160 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $222,760 | $54,600 | $168,160 |
| 2015 | $8,277 | $222,760 | $54,600 | $168,160 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $204,120 | $39,040 | $165,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map