Estimated Value: $364,137 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Perry Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $421,534, approximately $239 per square foot. 571 Perry Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Poindexter Sandra Kay
Bought by
Gray Albert J and Gray Silvia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Poindexter Sandra Kay Baldwin
Bought by
Gray Albert J and Gray Silvia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Albert J | $7,190 | None Available | |
| Gray Albert J | $7,210 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Albert J | $7,210 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $8,073 | $367 | $7,706 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $8,073 | $367 | $7,706 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $8,073 | $367 | $7,706 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $7,020 | $310 | $6,710 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $7,020 | $395 | $6,625 |
| 2020 | $992 | $7,020 | $478 | $6,542 |
| 2019 | $992 | $7,020 | $478 | $6,542 |
| 2018 | $956 | $7,020 | $478 | $6,542 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $9,156 | $948 | $8,208 |
| 2016 | $775 | $6,104 | $632 | $5,472 |
| 2015 | $535 | $6,104 | $632 | $5,472 |
| 2014 | $528 | $6,104 | $632 | $5,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map