571 Red Fox Ln Bismarck, AR 71929
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $411,146
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Red Fox Ln, Bismarck, AR 71929 and is currently estimated at $297,715, approximately $221 per square foot. 571 Red Fox Ln is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Bought by
Nelson Cecil L and /Gene Brazeale Lumber Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Bought by
Gene Brazeale Lumber Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Cecil L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gene Brazeale Lumber Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Gene Brazeale Lumber Company Inc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $23,935 | $3,540 | $20,395 |
| 2024 | $586 | $23,935 | $3,540 | $20,395 |
| 2023 | $603 | $23,935 | $3,540 | $20,395 |
| 2022 | $711 | $23,935 | $3,540 | $20,395 |
| 2021 | $711 | $23,935 | $3,540 | $20,395 |
| 2020 | $717 | $21,065 | $4,240 | $16,825 |
| 2019 | $717 | $21,065 | $4,240 | $16,825 |
| 2018 | $182 | $2,865 | $2,865 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $2,865 | $2,865 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $2,865 | $2,865 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $180 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map