571 Sugarbush St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $421,089
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Sugarbush St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $404,022, approximately $198 per square foot. 571 Sugarbush St is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Eduardo Carvajal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,640
Outstanding Balance
$348,244
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Eduardo Carvajal | $386,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Eduardo Carvajal | $367,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $374,400 | $65,000 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $374,200 | $65,000 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $335,500 | $65,000 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map