Estimated Value: $329,068 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Yellow Fox Rd Unit 222, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $341,767, approximately $171 per square foot. 571 Yellow Fox Rd Unit 222 is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Hokanson Rory and Hokanson Tammy
Bought by
Patel Vinay and Patel Nidhiben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hokanson Rory and Hokanson Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Forestar Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vinay | $337,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hokanson Rory | $312,670 | Harvey & Vallini Llc | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $1,899,091 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Vinay | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $20,600 | $3,390 | $17,210 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $11,940 | $1,920 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $11,940 | $1,920 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $11,940 | $1,920 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $6,200 | $1,920 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map