5710 Brook Loop Lakeland, FL 33811
Medulla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $347,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Brook Loop, Lakeland, FL 33811 and is currently estimated at $330,468, approximately $145 per square foot. 5710 Brook Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Winston Academy of Engineering, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Mendell Elizabeth H
Bought by
Slike Frank B and Slike Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slike Frank B | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slike Frank B | $100,700 | |
| Closed | Slike Frank B | $81,225 | |
| Closed | Slike Frank B | $81,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |