NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5710 E 24th Place Tulsa, OK 74114

Hoover Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $262,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,557 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Security System Owned
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of October 2016

Fabulous floor plan w/ 2 large living spaces & four bedrooms! Completely updated kitchen w/ new floors, countertops, SS appliances & new french doors to patio. All baths updated w/new sinks/counters & flooring. New ext. & interior paint. New roof in 2013.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Allman

Coldwell Banker Select License #149429 Listed on: 09/03/2016

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Martin

Coldwell Banker Select License #140846

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,699

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Yale and 23rd st, east on 23rd, south on Hudson place, east on 24th place
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Mary Frances addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1986.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1699.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2016
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.7%
Current Estimated Value
$253,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$101,977
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$151,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Payne Jennifer S
Bought by
Payne Bradley K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Conger Norman L and Conger Bonnie L
Bought by
Payne Bradley K and Payne Jennifer S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,049
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1985

Payne Bradley K -- None Available
Payne Bradley K $70,000 --
-- $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Way Timothy M $127,645
Closed Way Timothy M --
Previous Owner Payne Bradley K $70,049
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Sold $130,000 -3.7% $65 / Sq Ft
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2016 09/03/16 For Sale $135,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,469 $18,425 $2,071 $16,354
2024 $2,121 $17,548 $2,375 $15,173
2023 $2,121 $16,712 $2,415 $14,297
2022 $2,122 $15,916 $2,645 $13,271
2021 $2,002 $15,158 $2,519 $12,639
2020 $1,956 $15,015 $2,495 $12,520
2019 $1,959 $14,300 $2,519 $11,781
2018 $1,964 $14,300 $2,519 $11,781
2017 $1,960 $14,300 $2,519 $11,781
2016 $1,490 $12,100 $2,320 $10,940
2015 $1,699 $12,628 $2,519 $10,109
2014 $1,682 $12,628 $2,519 $10,109
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1630002

MLS Technology

APN: 25675-93-15-18240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.