5710 Midsummer Ct Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $262,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Midsummer Ct, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $261,085, approximately $133 per square foot. 5710 Midsummer Ct is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Perkins Jim L
Bought by
Hayhurst Rita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayhurst Rita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $239,124 | $15,400 | $223,724 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $242,238 | $15,400 | $226,838 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $230,971 | $15,400 | $215,571 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $210,145 | $15,400 | $194,745 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $181,483 | $15,400 | $166,083 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $171,991 | $15,400 | $156,591 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $165,760 | $15,400 | $150,360 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $156,420 | $15,400 | $141,020 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $154,928 | $15,400 | $139,528 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $146,185 | $15,400 | $130,785 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $146,185 | $15,400 | $130,785 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $140,358 | $15,400 | $124,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map