5710 Peach Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated payment $2,187/month
About This Home
Built by Henry Homes, this beautifully crafted open-concept residence in The Woodlands blends timeless design with everyday functionality. Thoughtful designer details shine throughout, including a stylish tile backsplash, upgraded lighting, elegant wainscoting, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the main living area. The spacious kitchen is both inviting and practical, featuring granite countertops, a corner pantry, and a nearly new range and refrigerator. The open layout, paired with a generous eat-in dining area, makes this home ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Offering four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the home provides ample space for family and guests, along with an additional flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, or hobby area. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms and serves as a true retreat, complete with an updated ensuite bath and dual closets. Step outside to the extended back patio, perfect for summer gatherings and relaxed evenings. The large, fenced backyard includes a wooden play structure for added outdoor enjoyment. Located in a welcoming, family-friendly neighborhood with a playground and splash pad, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and community living. Take advantage of seller's assumable FHA mortgage at @3.7%.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,167 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 8,799 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 261N29587800I000280
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $280,910 | $35,000 | $245,910 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $275,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $267,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $259,544 | $30,000 | $229,544 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $218,087 | $21,000 | $197,087 |
| 2020 | $287 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $359,000 | +17.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $305,000 | +35.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Sold | $224,875 | +0.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | For Sale | $224,400 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $305,000 | Guarantee Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $224,900 | Guarantee Ttl Of Northwest F |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,745 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $230,047 | VA |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 676668
APN: 26-1N-29-5878-00I00-0280
- 4352 White Birch Ct
- 4336 Thistle Pine Ct
- 5757 Peach Dr
- 5252 Peach Dr
- 5233 Peach Dr
- 5597 Peach Dr
- 4969 Wabash Pine Ct
- 4490 Oak Vista Ln
- 5293 Peach Dr
- 4419 Winged Elm Ct
- 4350 Winged Elm Ct
- 4385 White Birch Ct
- 5073 Peach Dr
- 5223 Wahoo Rd
- 5231 Wahoo Rd
- 5263 Wahoo Rd
- 5207 Barnett Rd
- 5213 Barnett Rd
- 5219 Barnett Rd
- 5201 Barnett Rd
- 4384 Winged Elm Ct
- 4383 Winged Elm Ct
- 5184 Peach Dr
- 4413 Oak Vista Ln
- 5253 Peach Dr
- 5276 Peach Dr
- 5574 Peach Dr
- 4428 White Cedar Ct
- 5418 Peach Dr
- 5427 Peach Dr
- 5061 Peach Dr
- 4025 Brittany Ln
- 4167 Bell Ln
- 4933 Bell Ridge Ln
- 3984 Pendragon Cir
- 4051 Pendragon Cir
- 4067 Pendragon Cir
- 4496 Fiske St
- 4721 Ashley Place Blvd