Estimated Value: $160,018 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Princess Palm Ct, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $184,505, approximately $153 per square foot. 5710 Princess Palm Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Vallee Gaetan and Jette Laurence
Bought by
Burns John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,901
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Maretsky Robert
Bought by
Prindle Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Lieberman Morton W and Lieberman Jean Y
Bought by
Maretsky Phyllis J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns John | $104,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Burns John | $104,000 | First International Title | |
| Prindle Sharon | $57,500 | Florida Title & Guarantee | |
| Maretsky Phyllis J | $54,000 | First Fidelity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns John | $83,200 | |