5710 Saint Albans Way Baltimore, MD 21212
Bellona-Gittings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,494
Studio
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 Saint Albans Way, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $722,494, approximately $293 per square foot. 5710 Saint Albans Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Spinazzola Stephen R
Bought by
Waldron Eugene Matthew and Waldron Genevra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Caldroney Virginia K
Bought by
Spinazzola Stephen R and Spinazzola Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Eugene Matthew | $540,000 | -- | |
| Spinazzola Stephen R | $244,688 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldron Eugene Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Waldron Eugene Matthew | $68,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $515,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,794 | $496,000 | $165,100 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $10,651 | $491,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,555 | $486,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,354 | $481,100 | $165,100 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $10,460 | $481,100 | $165,100 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $10,407 | $481,100 | $165,100 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $11,051 | $504,200 | $165,100 | $339,100 |
| 2017 | $11,160 | $504,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $504,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,872 | $518,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,872 | $498,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map