5710 White Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,425 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $289,213, approximately $200 per square foot. 5710 White Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Torsch Carl K
Bought by
Tatum Barry L and Tatum Darlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Gatch Memorial Methodist Church
Bought by
Torsch Carl K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Barry L | $166,000 | -- | |
| Torsch Carl K | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $181,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $169,400 | $52,000 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $167,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $166,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $164,500 | $52,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $164,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $163,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $163,200 | $52,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $159,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $156,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map