5711 209th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 209th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $508,932, approximately $267 per square foot. 5711 209th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
North Star Trustee Llc
Bought by
Arden Holdings Llc and Eastside Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,137
Outstanding Balance
$310,248
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Arden Holdings Llc and Arden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,137
Outstanding Balance
$310,248
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Naputi Arlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Hall Andrew A and Hall Calmenita
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Hall Andrew A
Bought by
Hall Andrew A and Hall Calmenita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Hall Calmenita
Bought by
Hall Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,840
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Leach Clifford Ian
Bought by
Leach Clifford Ian and Leach Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Leach Clifford Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arden Holdings Llc | $332,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arden Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naputi Arlene A | $160,000 | Accommodation | |
| U S Bank National Association | $163,233 | None Available | |
| Hall Andrew A | -- | Lawyers Title Agency Of Sout | |
| Hall Andrew | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hall Andrew | $192,300 | Stewart Title | |
| Leach Clifford Ian | -- | Trans | |
| Leach Clifford Ian | $151,076 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arden Holdings Llc | $311,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Naputi Arlene A | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Andrew A | $231,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Andrew | $153,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Clifford Ian | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Clifford Ian | $148,700 | |
| Closed | Hall Andrew | $38,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $464,200 | $151,400 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $445,200 | $151,400 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $413,400 | $149,100 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $434,000 | $149,100 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $311,000 | $79,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $283,900 | $69,400 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $260,800 | $69,400 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $236,900 | $58,100 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $185,900 | $49,600 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $178,600 | $49,600 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $2,624 | $163,200 | $42,800 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map