5711 36th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
West Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $439,198
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 36th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $413,050, approximately $272 per square foot. 5711 36th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Enrique Polanco
Bought by
Villegas Kristy M and Villegas Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
P D W B Inc
Bought by
Polanco Enrique D and Polanco Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Kristy M | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polanco Enrique D | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polanco Enrique D | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $347,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $369,993 | $45,900 | $324,093 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $324,201 | $45,000 | $279,201 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $185,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $180,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $169,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $161,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $148,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $141,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $129,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $120,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $115,082 | $27,350 | $87,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map