Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Daugherty
Professional Realty Services
(509) 209-7908
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $347,208
Welcome home to this beautifully updated, cozy Shadle bungalo. The main level has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, an adorable newly remodeled kitchen, and a living room with a functional fireplace. On the basement level you’ll enjoy an additional large living space, 4th non-egress bedroom, 3/4 bathroom, a storage room, and utility space. This adorable rancher has several updated features such as a brand new roof, HVAC, hot water tank, fresh exterior & interior paint, new kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and brand new flooring throughout. Spacious, fenced backyard provides plenty of space for living and entertaining. The exceptional location is in close proximity to parks, shopping centers, dining options, recreational facilities, and schools. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming home your own. Schedule an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Professional Realty Services License #115473 Listed on: 09/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kylee | $349,900 | Ticor Title | |
| Powers Joy | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Real Vantage Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Dickerson Sara A | $89,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Mcbride Brian S | $80,274 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kylee | $343,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Joy | $331,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Vantage Llc | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Sara A | $88,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Brian S | $68,964 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $360,000 | +8.8% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $331,000 | -0.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Price Changed | $331,200 | +3.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $339,700 | $70,000 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $322,400 | $60,000 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $258,700 | $60,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $249,300 | $60,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $270 | $166,300 | $40,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $287 | $142,200 | $27,500 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $292 | $128,600 | $25,100 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $305 | $114,700 | $25,100 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $324 | $111,300 | $25,100 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $107,600 | $25,100 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $106,000 | $25,100 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $25,100 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Daugherty
Professional Realty Services
(509) 209-7908
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Didi Emtman
Haven Real Estate Group
(509) 290-0793
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nellie Otoupalik
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 251-1599
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lauren Rasmussen
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 499-1063
5 in this area
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacob Beal
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 995-4229
4 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202422804
APN: 26361.2610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.