5711 Tanglewood Dr Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $227,422 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 Tanglewood Dr, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $260,106, approximately $153 per square foot. 5711 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Akers Joshua D and Akers Heather S
Bought by
Meade Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,211
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Roger L
Bought by
Akers Joshua D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,575
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Darrell | $197,000 | -- | |
| Meade Darrell | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Akers Joshua D | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meade Darrell | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Meade Darrell | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers Joshua D | $172,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $30,000 | $141,400 |
| 2025 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $30,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $30,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $30,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $30,000 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $171,400 | $30,000 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $942 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $942 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $942 | $147,200 | $25,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $999 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2013 | $999 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map