5712 112th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 112th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $926,238, approximately $382 per square foot. 5712 112th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Prh Llc
Bought by
Gould Trevor S and Gould Laura N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,081
Outstanding Balance
$228,638
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Trevor S | $356,156 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Trevor S | $338,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,313 | $919,600 | $533,000 | $386,600 |
| 2025 | $8,329 | $893,600 | $500,000 | $393,600 |
| 2024 | $8,329 | $804,200 | $455,000 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $8,219 | $881,800 | $495,000 | $386,800 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $643,800 | $293,000 | $350,800 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $536,200 | $240,000 | $296,200 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $505,200 | $210,000 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $457,000 | $190,000 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $418,600 | $150,000 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $393,200 | $134,000 | $259,200 |
| 2015 | $5,692 | $371,500 | $122,000 | $249,500 |
| 2013 | $4,974 | $311,100 | $100,000 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map