5712 116th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,367 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 116th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $325,342, approximately $171 per square foot. 5712 116th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper West Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Calvary Baptist Weekday Ministries.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Apex Construction Llc
Bought by
Trinh Hang D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$183,667
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Artistry Homes Llc
Bought by
Apex Construction Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Hang D | -- | Titleone | |
| Apex Construction Lc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinh Hang D | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Apex Construction Lc | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $318,109 | $43,875 | $274,234 |
| 2024 | $66 | $318,109 | $43,875 | $274,234 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $308,216 | $43,875 | $264,341 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $280,196 | $43,875 | $245,703 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $254,724 | $38,610 | $216,114 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $130,957 | $38,610 | $92,347 |
| 2019 | $985 | $38,610 | $38,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map