5712 Charstone Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $341,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 Charstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $334,441, approximately $274 per square foot. 5712 Charstone Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Arshadi Susan
Bought by
Corbin Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Stuart John W and Stuart Melanie M
Bought by
Arshadi Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Stuart John W and Stuart Melanie M
Bought by
Arshadi Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Stuart John Melaine Meadows
Bought by
Stuart John W and Stuart Melanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Kidd D A
Bought by
Stuart John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,444
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Susan E | $269,900 | -- | |
| Arshadi Susan | $205,000 | -- | |
| Arshadi Susan | $205,000 | -- | |
| Stuart John W | -- | -- | |
| Stuart John | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart John | $97,444 | |
| Closed | Arshadi Susan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $242,200 | $80,000 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $183,700 | $60,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $175,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $167,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $159,000 | $49,200 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $157,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map