5712 Field St Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 Field St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $655,689, approximately $496 per square foot. 5712 Field St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Stopa Judy A
Bought by
Vaughan Edward R and Vaughan Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,407
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Edward R | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaughan Edward R | $108,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $39,341 | $14,942 | $24,399 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $38,343 | $19,931 | $18,412 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $38,343 | $19,931 | $18,412 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $32,159 | $11,737 | $20,422 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $33,084 | $12,074 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $29,904 | $10,411 | $19,493 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $29,904 | $10,411 | $19,493 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $25,400 | $6,795 | $18,605 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $25,400 | $6,795 | $18,605 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $22,483 | $6,595 | $15,888 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $22,483 | $6,595 | $15,888 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $17,560 | $5,731 | $11,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map