5712 SE Riverboat Dr Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 SE Riverboat Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $273,488, approximately $212 per square foot. 5712 SE Riverboat Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Montagne John and Montagne James
Bought by
Philpot Justin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,420
Outstanding Balance
$160,548
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Montagne John and Montagne Living Trust
Bought by
Montagne John and Montagne James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Montagne Andre J
Bought by
Montagne Molly Jane Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Andre J Montagne M and Montagne M Molly J
Bought by
Montagne Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Valliant Robert T and Valliant Irene R
Bought by
Montagne Andre J and Montagne Molly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpot Justin Michael | $186,000 | Arrow Title Services Inc | |
| Montagne John | -- | Attorney | |
| Montagne Molly Jane Tr | $100 | -- | |
| Montagne Trust | -- | -- | |
| Montagne Andre J | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philpot Justin Michael | $180,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $227,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $207,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $188,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $171,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $155,530 | $70,000 | $85,530 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $122,450 | $57,000 | $65,450 |
| 2019 | $576 | $70,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $69,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $67,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $66,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $65,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $516 | $65,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map