5712 W 15th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $69,736 - $110,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5712 W 15th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $91,434, approximately $76 per square foot. 5712 W 15th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, L.L. Owen Elementary School, and Edgewood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Bought by
Murray Sherita R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Bought by
Mid-State Trust Viii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Bought by
Morehead Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Bought by
Hence Shirley and 15Th Ave 5712 W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Bought by
Smith Minnie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Bought by
Smith Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1978
Bought by
Smith Minnie B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Sherita R | -- | -- | |
| Mid-State Trust Viii | -- | -- | |
| Morehead Jeffery | -- | -- | |
| Hence Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Smith Minnie B | -- | -- | |
| Smith Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Smith Minnie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $11,650 | $600 | $11,050 |
| 2024 | $294 | $11,650 | $600 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $270 | $11,650 | $600 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $245 | $4,130 | $200 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $222 | $4,130 | $200 | $3,930 |
| 2020 | $222 | $4,130 | $200 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $222 | $4,130 | $200 | $3,930 |
| 2018 | $222 | $4,130 | $200 | $3,930 |
| 2017 | $274 | $5,110 | $200 | $4,910 |
| 2016 | $274 | $5,110 | $200 | $4,910 |
| 2015 | $259 | $5,110 | $200 | $4,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,110 | $200 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map