5713 Beldon Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 Beldon Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $66,874, approximately $84 per square foot. 5713 Beldon Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Raineth Housing Fund Ii Lp
Bought by
St Louis Webb I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Rc Berg Investments Llc
Bought by
Raineth Housing Fund Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Jcr Inc
Bought by
Rc Berg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Berens David and Berens Meredith
Bought by
Jcr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Invest Lamar Llc
Bought by
Berens David and Berens Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Invest Lamar Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,006
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Westhoff Mark and Westhoff Debra
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Louis Webb I Llc | $939,238 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Raineth Housing Fund Ii Lp | $500,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Rc Berg Investments Llc | $16,500 | Multiple | |
| Jcr Inc | $10,501 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Berens David | $80,000 | Title Professionals Llc | |
| Invest Lamar Llc | -- | Mokan | |
| Deutsche Bank Na | $48,377 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berens David | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Invest Lamar Llc | $62,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $11,190 | $1,900 | $9,290 |
| 2024 | $759 | $9,290 | $1,520 | $7,770 |
| 2023 | $754 | $9,290 | $1,520 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $569 | $5,930 | $1,140 | $4,790 |
| 2021 | $563 | $5,930 | $1,140 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $666 | $6,750 | $1,140 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $665 | $6,750 | $1,140 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $694 | $6,540 | $760 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $693 | $6,540 | $760 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $627 | $5,870 | $1,520 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $620 | $5,870 | $1,520 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $546 | $5,150 | $1,790 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map