5713 S Teal Bottom Rd Henley, MO 65040
Estimated Value: $304,200 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 S Teal Bottom Rd, Henley, MO 65040 and is currently estimated at $371,733, approximately $215 per square foot. 5713 S Teal Bottom Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Goodin Charles
Bought by
Ahart Eric D and Ahart Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,582
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahart Eric D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahart Eric D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $40,330 | $2,780 | $37,550 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,100 | $2,780 | $9,320 |
| 2023 | $591 | $12,100 | $2,780 | $9,320 |
| 2022 | $563 | $11,580 | $120 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $562 | $11,580 | $120 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $564 | $18,398 | $2,780 | $15,618 |
| 2019 | $566 | $18,056 | $2,780 | $15,276 |
| 2018 | $530 | $17,251 | $2,792 | $14,459 |
| 2017 | $532 | $11,589 | $2,792 | $8,797 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,589 | $2,792 | $8,797 |
| 2015 | $539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $11,666 | $2,869 | $8,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map