5713 Traymore Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5713 Traymore Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $173,359, approximately $160 per square foot. 5713 Traymore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Lawson Steven M and Lawson Sherry D
Bought by
Wiltshire David and Wiltshire Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Leggett Donald M
Bought by
Lawson Steven M and Lawson Sherry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,825
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltshire David | $62,900 | None Available | |
| Lawson Steven M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Steven M | $74,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $43,660 | $10,010 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $43,660 | $10,010 | $33,650 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $43,660 | $10,010 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $30,510 | $7,000 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $30,510 | $7,000 | $23,510 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $30,510 | $7,000 | $23,510 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $26,130 | $7,000 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $26,130 | $7,000 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $26,130 | $7,000 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $24,280 | $7,000 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $24,280 | $7,000 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $24,280 | $7,000 | $17,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,980 | $8,750 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map