5714 Boby Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $189,310
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Boby Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $178,578, approximately $122 per square foot. 5714 Boby Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Forrest Road Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Woodruff Contracting Co Llc
Bought by
Young Andy and Young Cindy V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,504
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Andy | $145,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Andy | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,504 | $8,636 | $59,868 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,328 | $8,636 | $52,692 |
| 2023 | $0 | $61,328 | $8,636 | $52,692 |
| 2022 | $0 | $49,576 | $8,636 | $40,940 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,604 | $8,636 | $29,968 |
| 2020 | $0 | $38,604 | $8,636 | $29,968 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $38,604 | $8,636 | $29,968 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $38,604 | $8,636 | $29,968 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $38,604 | $8,636 | $29,968 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $58,361 | $9,360 | $49,001 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $58,361 | $9,360 | $49,001 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $58,361 | $9,360 | $49,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,361 | $9,360 | $49,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map