5714 Day Cir E Milford, OH 45150
Estimated Value: $266,365 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Day Cir E, Milford, OH 45150 and is currently estimated at $284,591, approximately $159 per square foot. 5714 Day Cir E is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including St. Mark's Lutheran School and St. Andrew - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Murray Patricia J
Bought by
Murray Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $73,990 | $18,690 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $73,990 | $18,690 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $73,990 | $18,690 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $52,640 | $13,300 | $39,340 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $52,640 | $13,300 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $52,640 | $13,300 | $39,340 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $39,700 | $12,710 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $39,700 | $12,710 | $26,990 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $39,700 | $12,710 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $32,800 | $10,500 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $32,800 | $10,500 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $32,800 | $10,500 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $37,590 | $9,800 | $27,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map