5714 Hammersley Rd Madison, WI 53711
Orchard Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Hammersley Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $380,441, approximately $369 per square foot. 5714 Hammersley Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Sledge Jeffrey S and Sledge Hilly V
Bought by
Peterson Joe Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,466
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Balcer Jane
Bought by
Sledge Jeffrey S and Sledge Holly V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Joe Robert | -- | -- | |
| Sledge Jeffrey S | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Joe Robert | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sledge Jeffrey S | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $303,400 | $125,600 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $287,900 | $125,600 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $261,700 | $114,200 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $8,619 | $235,800 | $102,900 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $205,000 | $89,500 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $165,900 | $80,600 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $155,000 | $75,300 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $155,500 | $75,300 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $148,100 | $71,700 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $134,600 | $68,300 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $121,000 | $68,300 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $121,000 | $68,300 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $2,883 | $121,000 | $66,300 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map