5714 Reed St Arvada, CO 80002
Olde Town Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Reed St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $560,711, approximately $452 per square foot. 5714 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Swanson Delbert L and Swanson Vera L
Bought by
Judd Levi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,744
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Ziemba James N
Bought by
Swanson Delbert L and Swanson Vera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Levi D | $255,000 | North American Title | |
| Swanson Delbert L | $89,950 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judd Levi D | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Delbert L | $29,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $31,204 | $13,965 | $17,239 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $35,370 | $16,965 | $18,405 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $35,370 | $16,965 | $18,405 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $32,194 | $17,858 | $14,336 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $33,120 | $18,372 | $14,748 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $27,505 | $13,743 | $13,762 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $27,505 | $13,743 | $13,762 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $23,911 | $10,816 | $13,095 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $23,911 | $10,816 | $13,095 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $19,132 | $5,425 | $13,707 |
| 2015 | $538 | $19,132 | $5,425 | $13,707 |
| 2014 | $757 | $14,947 | $4,384 | $10,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map