5714 Russett Rd Madison, WI 53711
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,889 - $557,000
12
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Russett Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $534,472, approximately $133 per square foot. 5714 Russett Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Orchard Ridge Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Timothy J
Bought by
Hubanks Jay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubanks Jay M | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $493,500 | $124,000 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $7,352 | $425,000 | $113,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $13,898 | $369,000 | $103,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $351,000 | $94,000 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $305,000 | $94,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $290,000 | $94,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $270,000 | $94,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $230,000 | $94,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $222,000 | $90,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $211,000 | $90,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $211,000 | $90,000 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | $5,541 | $211,000 | $90,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map