NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $426,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,223 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2012

Last sale price $175,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,053 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Central Air
  • Lake Park High School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of June 2012

MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION. HIGHEST/BEST 12PM 4/25/12!! FREDDIE MAC HOMESTEPS HAS DONE IT AGAIN!!! BEAUTIFULLY REHABBED 4BR/2.5BA SINGLE FAMILY HOME IS AT THE END OF A CUL-DE-SAC AND IS READY FOR A NEW HOMEOWNER. NEW KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, CARPET, PAINT, AC, AND MUCH MORE!!! 2 YEAR WARRANTY TO OWNER OCC. PREVIOUS BUYER'S COLD FEET HAS CREATED A HOT OPPORTUNITY FOR SOMEONE. WILL IT BE YOU??

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Wright

Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475131980 Listed on: 03/19/2012

Keller Williams Premiere Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Kostopoulos

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #471004733

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1972

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $29 per month

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 9
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: Slab
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 18X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X10
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 10X09
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 10X10
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 21X14
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 15X09
  • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 20X14
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 12X12
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2

• Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Assessment/Association Fees: 29

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 20

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65X120
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Peterson Maria L
Bought by
Peterson Family Living Trust and Peterson
Current Estimated Value
$415,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2012
Closed on
May 4, 2012
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Zielonka Dariusz and Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Zielonka Dariusz
Bought by
Zielonka Dariusz and Zielonka Nelya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Egan Joseph M
Bought by
Zielonka Dariusz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Bourgeois Patrick L and Bourgeois Ruth A
Bought by
Egan Joseph M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,664
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Peterson Maria L $175,000 Atg
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Zielonka Dariusz -- First American
Zielonka Dariusz $195,500 --
Egan Joseph M $135,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peterson Maria L $171,830
Previous Owner Zielonka Dariusz $154,000
Previous Owner Zielonka Dariusz $155,500
Previous Owner Egan Joseph M $132,664
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $175,000 +6.1% $79 / Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Price Changed $164,900 -5.7% $74 / Sq Ft
04/19/2012 04/19/12 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2012 03/19/12 For Sale $174,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,730 $116,764 $30,454 $86,310
2023 $9,316 $106,780 $27,850 $78,930
2022 $6,012 $66,920 $27,670 $39,250
2021 $5,826 $63,580 $26,290 $37,290
2020 $5,822 $62,030 $25,650 $36,380
2019 $5,671 $59,610 $24,650 $34,960
2018 $8,082 $80,310 $24,010 $56,300
2017 $7,795 $74,430 $22,250 $52,180
2016 $6,899 $68,880 $20,590 $48,290
2015 $6,911 $64,270 $19,210 $45,060
2014 $7,121 $66,660 $19,920 $46,740
2013 $7,025 $68,940 $20,600 $48,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08021414

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-06-309-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.