Estimated Value: $283,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5714 Willow Bend, Alma, MI 48801 and is currently estimated at $337,277, approximately $147 per square foot. 5714 Willow Bend is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including Luce Road Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and Pine Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Philippon Carlos A
Bought by
Robbins Luke and Robbins Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Charles Wayne and Brooks Susan A
Bought by
Philippon Sally and Philippon Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Payerhin Marek and Payerhin Beata
Bought by
Brooks Charles W and Brooks Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Payerhin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Luke | $205,250 | -- | |
| Philippon Sally | $207,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Charles W | $193,000 | -- | |
| Payerhin | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |