57142 Oe Rd Collbran, CO 81624
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57142 Oe Rd, Collbran, CO 81624 and is currently estimated at $537,427, approximately $270 per square foot. 57142 Oe Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Plateau Valley Elementary School, Plateau Valley Middle School, and Plateau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Griffith David W
Bought by
Smith John D and Hill Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Griffith David W and Hill John D
Bought by
Likely Kenneth E and Likely Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Sold by
Kenney Thomas Daniel
Bought by
Hill Stacy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1982
Sold by
Kenney Della May
Bought by
Hill Stacy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1962
Sold by
Kenney Ronald E
Bought by
Hill Stacy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1957
Sold by
Click Jessie K
Bought by
Hill Stacy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith John D | $180,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Griffith David W | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Likely Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Likely Kenneth E | $140,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Hill Stacy A | -- | -- | |
| Hill Stacy A | -- | -- | |
| Hill Stacy A | -- | -- | |
| Hill Stacy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $30,850 | $16,310 | $14,540 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $29,870 | $18,430 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $29,870 | $18,430 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $25,240 | $15,540 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $27,040 | $17,060 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $24,520 | $14,800 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $973 | $24,520 | $14,800 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $25,580 | $17,640 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $25,580 | $17,640 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $23,300 | $14,870 | $8,430 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $23,300 | $14,870 | $8,430 |
| 2014 | $858 | $18,960 | $9,800 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map