5715 Eshbaugh Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $234,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5715 Eshbaugh Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $192,920, approximately $119 per square foot. 5715 Eshbaugh Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blairwood Elementary School and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Donaldson Bryan C and Donaldson Michelle
Bought by
Adams Tracie and Adams Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Tracie | $162,000 | Vantage Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $53,150 | $24,700 | $28,450 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $53,150 | $24,700 | $28,450 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $53,150 | $24,700 | $28,450 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $49,210 | $22,870 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $49,210 | $22,870 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $49,210 | $22,870 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $46,360 | $22,870 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $46,360 | $22,870 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $46,360 | $22,870 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $45,160 | $19,060 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $45,160 | $19,060 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $45,160 | $19,060 | $26,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,310 | $15,250 | $32,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map