5715 Loran Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,502 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5715 Loran Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $263,876, approximately $128 per square foot. 5715 Loran Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Krueger Edward F and Krueger Joan M
Bought by
Krueger Edward F and Krueger Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $47,150 | $3,860 | $43,290 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $41,500 | $3,860 | $37,640 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $41,500 | $3,860 | $37,640 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $38,400 | $3,860 | $34,540 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $38,400 | $3,860 | $34,540 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $35,260 | $3,860 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $35,270 | $3,860 | $31,410 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $33,540 | $3,860 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $33,540 | $3,860 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $28,370 | $3,860 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $28,370 | $3,860 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $28,370 | $3,860 | $24,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,270 | $3,860 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map