5716 County Line Rd New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 County Line Rd, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $220,201, approximately $198 per square foot. 5716 County Line Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including W. Jesse Gurganus Elementary School, Tucker Creek Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Bokor Stephen L and Bokor Michelle F
Bought by
Yarbrough Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Joyce A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $127,860 | $40,000 | $87,860 |
| 2024 | $339 | $127,860 | $40,000 | $87,860 |
| 2023 | $339 | $127,860 | $40,000 | $87,860 |
| 2022 | $320 | $96,010 | $30,000 | $66,010 |
| 2021 | $323 | $96,010 | $30,000 | $66,010 |
| 2020 | $318 | $96,010 | $30,000 | $66,010 |
| 2019 | $318 | $96,010 | $30,000 | $66,010 |
| 2018 | $295 | $96,010 | $30,000 | $66,010 |
| 2017 | $299 | $96,010 | $30,000 | $66,010 |
| 2016 | $299 | $113,460 | $41,000 | $72,460 |
| 2015 | $307 | $113,460 | $41,000 | $72,460 |
| 2014 | $304 | $113,460 | $41,000 | $72,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map