5716 Shaw St Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 Shaw St, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $215,854, approximately $107 per square foot. 5716 Shaw St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Shaheen Carol A
Bought by
Shaheen Carol A and Rupinski-Diponio Loraine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Whitman Harvey and Lunde Whitman Judy A
Bought by
Shaheen Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Crites Whitman Sara
Bought by
Whitman Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaheen Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaheen Carol A | $65,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Whitman Harvey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaheen Carol A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $64,200 | $18,000 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $58,700 | $16,900 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $54,500 | $15,900 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $47,800 | $15,900 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $44,100 | $15,200 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $41,900 | $15,200 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $39,200 | $16,700 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $37,200 | $17,100 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $38,600 | $18,800 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $999 | $36,300 | $16,700 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $999 | $36,600 | $35,115 | $1,485 |
| 2014 | $999 | $35,000 | $33,360 | $1,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map